ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

rating scale

Spanish translation: escala de calificación/evaluación (del desempeño)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rating scale
Spanish translation:escala de calificación/evaluación (del desempeño)
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

22:37 Dec 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human REsources
English term or phrase: rating scale
Performance rating scale:

3= Exceeds expectations
2= Meets expectations
1= Needs improvement
Patricia Lucanera
escala de calificación/evaluación (del desempeño)
Explanation:
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5escala de calificación/evaluación (del desempeño)
Andrea Bullrich
4 +4escala de evaluación
João Carlos Pijnappel
5...escala clasificatoria / de clasificación...
Ramón Solá
5Escala de puntuación del rendimiento
kirchner
5Puntaje
Maria Fernanda Garstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
escala de evaluación


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
56 mins

agree  Ines Insua
2 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Escala de evaluación de desempeño
13 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
escala de calificación/evaluación (del desempeño)


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
50 mins

agree  Egmont: too!
56 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco: "de calificación" me gusta más
1 hr

agree  xxxEDLING
8 hrs

agree  Ernesto de Lara
17 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Escala de puntuación del rendimiento


Explanation:
otra opción, basándome en el 3-2-1

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puntaje


Explanation:
:)

Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...escala clasificatoria / de clasificación...


Explanation:
HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2