KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

tied with legal wrangling

Spanish translation: demorar con trabas legales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tied with legal wrangling
Spanish translation:demorar con trabas legales
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:24 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / UNIONS
English term or phrase: tied with legal wrangling
If the union ties the election up with legal wrangling with the XXXXX, it could be weeks or even months....
Daniela Pesce
demorar con trabas legales
Explanation:
Si el sindicato demora la elección con trabas legales...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5demorar con trabas legales
Henry Hinds
4disputa legal
Juan Gandia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demorar con trabas legales


Explanation:
Si el sindicato demora la elección con trabas legales...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disputa legal


Explanation:
Si el sindicato vincula la elección (¿votación?) con una disputa legal con XXXXX, puede .....
Esta me parece la traducción del texto

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish