KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

you promise

Spanish translation: PROMETELO (O PROMETAMELO)


08:36 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / letter to friend
English term or phrase: you promise
letter to a friend
tami stephens
Spanish translation:PROMETELO (O PROMETAMELO)
Explanation:
No entiendo bien el enunciado. Si te refieres a una simple carta, creo que esta es la traduccion
Selected response from:

Maika
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prometes
Marian Greenfield
3 +2PROMETELO (O PROMETAMELO)
Maika


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PROMETELO (O PROMETAMELO)


Explanation:
No entiendo bien el enunciado. Si te refieres a una simple carta, creo que esta es la traduccion

Maika
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda: Promete que seguirás así de guapa!
9 hrs

agree  Anabel Martínez
450 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prometes


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 hrs