KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Self Service Guide

Spanish translation: manual del usuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self Service Guide
Spanish translation:manual del usuario
Entered by: maryel

23:49 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Self Service Guide
XSoft Employee Self Service Guide to eData

Es un instructivo de algunas páginas sobre el uso de un software dirgido a los empleados.
Laura_
Uruguay
manual del usuario
Explanation:
al menos es lo que aparece en todos los instructivoes en Argentina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-08-03 00:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instructivos, digo....
Selected response from:

maryel
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manual del usuario
maryel
5 +1guía de auto ayuda
Judy Rojas
4 +1auto guia
Veronica Munoz
4Guía de auto-aprendizajeCABM
4manual de uso / utilización
Cecilia Calonico


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self service guide
auto guia


Explanation:
one option

Veronica Munoz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marylen
3 mins
  -> thank you, Marylen

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self service guide
guía de auto ayuda


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Berison
1 hr
  -> Gracias Claudia

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self service guide
manual de uso / utilización


Explanation:
De esta forma creo que se trasmite la idea.

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self service guide
manual del usuario


Explanation:
al menos es lo que aparece en todos los instructivoes en Argentina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-08-03 00:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instructivos, digo....

maryel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
2 hrs
  -> Hi, LisaR, thanks

agree  Federica D'Alessio
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Federico

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self service guide
Guía de auto-aprendizaje


Explanation:
;)

CABM
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish