KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

...and the reason

Spanish translation: y su explicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...and the reason
Spanish translation:y su explicación
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

15:09 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: ...and the reason
PRINTED SELF STUDY: The privacy training would be a printed version of the computer one, and come with an answer sheet that included both the answer and the reason.
AUDIENCE: This training would be suitable for those employees who do not have computers and are not being hired as part of a larger group where classroom training would be appropriate.
Daniela Pesce
y su explicación
Explanation:
... que incluyen la respuesta y su explicación.

Creo que, para el que estudia, las respuestas no se fundamentan, se explican.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias Sandra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1y el fundamento
Henry Hinds
5 +1y el motivo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4y su explicación
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4motivo
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y el fundamento


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: Sí, la justificación de la respuesta correcta.
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Good, también.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y el motivo


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: los motivos...
5 mins
  -> gracias mil Xenia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivo


Explanation:
por el que se escogió dicha respuesta.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y su explicación


Explanation:
... que incluyen la respuesta y su explicación.

Creo que, para el que estudia, las respuestas no se fundamentan, se explican.

Suerte.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias Sandra!