KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

classroom training...

Spanish translation: capacitación en aula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:classroom training...
Spanish translation:capacitación en aula
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:10 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: classroom training...
PRINTED SELF STUDY: The privacy training would be a printed version of the computer one, and come with an answer sheet that included both the answer and the reason.
AUDIENCE: This training would be suitable for those employees who do not have computers and are not being hired as part of a larger group where classroom training would be appropriate.
Daniela Pesce
capacitación en aula
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7capacitación en aula
Henry Hinds
5modalidad presencial de capacitációnsym
5en donde el entrenamiento en salón de clases sería apropiado.
Xenia Wong
4Formación en aula
Peters Trans


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
capacitación en aula


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: agree!
1 min
  -> Gracias, George.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: o entrenamiento
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Smart.

agree  xxxBAmary: Sí, en project management se compara con online training.
10 mins
  -> Gracias, BAmary.

agree  teju
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju.

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: sí señor
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Julio Torres
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julio.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en donde el entrenamiento en salón de clases sería apropiado.


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formación en aula


Explanation:
Just what I've heard around the place... yet other translations are possible.

Peters Trans
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modalidad presencial de capacitáción


Explanation:
como opuesta a la capacitación a distancia (on line)

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16