KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Family Conference Institute

Spanish translation: Instituto de Conferencias de la Familia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Family Conference Institute
Spanish translation:Instituto de Conferencias de la Familia
Entered by: sym

02:34 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Family Conference Institute
Dear Pros,

Please, which is best" "Instituto De Conferencias de la Familia" or

Instituto de Conferencias Sobre la Familia"
or
"Instituto de Conferencias Para La Familia"

or...perhaps none of them? :< )

Mil y mil gracias!

Roy
Roy
Instituto de Conferencias de la Familia
Explanation:
porque "de la familia" abarca "para" y "sobre" la familia
Selected response from:

sym
Grading comment
Muchas, muchas gracias! Tremenda ayuda!
Roy
..y gracias, Harmony!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Instituto de Conferencias Para La Familia
Harmony
5Instituto de Conferencias de la Familiasym
3Instituto de reuniones para la familia
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
family conference institute
Instituto de Conferencias Para La Familia


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
11 mins
  -> Hola, Adriana. Muchas gracias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
family conference institute
Instituto de reuniones para la familia


Explanation:
Una opción más

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
family conference institute
Instituto de Conferencias de la Familia


Explanation:
porque "de la familia" abarca "para" y "sobre" la familia

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas, muchas gracias! Tremenda ayuda!
Roy
..y gracias, Harmony!