KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

roving

Spanish translation: itinerante


01:45 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: roving
Context:
No part-time or other employment is allowed if you have a responsibility to provide service to residents during non-business hours. This includes all Resident Superintendents, Non-Resident Superintendents and **Roving** Superintendents and generally any other beeper-carrying employees.
Ismael Torres
Spanish translation:itinerante
Explanation:
superintendente itinerante

(otra vez?)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3itinerante
swisstell
4itinerantexxxOso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itinerante


Explanation:
superintendente itinerante

(otra vez?)

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

agree  SandraV
1 hr

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itinerante


Explanation:
Hola Ismael,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

itinerante.
1. adj. ambulante (? que va de un lugar a otro).
DRAE©

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92