KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

normal straight time hours

Spanish translation: horas ordinarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normal straight time hours
Spanish translation:horas ordinarias
Entered by: marybro

23:56 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: normal straight time hours
If the recognized holiday falls on a normal work day that is less than 8 hours, you will be compensated for your normal straight time hours that day.
YamiL
Argentina
horas ordinarias
Explanation:
lo digo así
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1horas al sueldo base normal
Henry Hinds
4 +2horas ordinarias
marybro
5horas de trabajo normales
Laurent Slowack
5horario normalsym
3para sus horas laborales regulares de este dia
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horas al sueldo base normal


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon: interpretando, por eso "me desaparezco" por temporadas, pero aquí ando... saludos
1 min
  -> Gracias, Lorenia (¿y dónde te escondiste por tanto tiempo?) Pues te felicito, entonces quiere decir que "hay movimiento", eso es bueno.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para sus horas laborales regulares de este dia


Explanation:
lo veo así

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horas ordinarias


Explanation:
lo digo así

marybro
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jo Mayr: bien, más sintetizado :)
38 mins
  -> gracias, Johannes

agree  bigedsenior
2 hrs
  -> gracias, bigedsenior

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Xen

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horario normal


Explanation:
.

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horas de trabajo normales


Explanation:
Mex.

Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4