KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

champion smart partnerships

Spanish translation: seguirá apostando por empresas estratégicas


16:56 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: champion smart partnerships
This is a press release:

“Jim has been instrumental in championing energy competition throughout the United States,” said Phil Tonge, president of U.S. Operations for XXXX. “He is a strong leader and will continue to *champion smart partnerships* with business and commercial customers in competitive states in the northern U.S.”
BDT
Spanish translation:seguirá apostando por empresas estratégicas
Explanation:
Una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Nuria Navarro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Nuria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continuará impulsando sociedades inteligentes con clientes comerciales...merch
4seguirá apostando por empresas estratégicas
Nuria Navarro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguirá apostando por empresas estratégicas


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Nuria Navarro
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Nuria!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuará impulsando sociedades inteligentes con clientes comerciales...


Explanation:
Yo utilizaría impulsar en ambos casos donde aparce champion

merch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4