KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

give functionality

Spanish translation: dar/transmitir (al ...) informes operativos/de operaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:give functionality reports to ...
Spanish translation:dar/transmitir (al ...) informes operativos/de operaciones
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

08:08 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: give functionality
The Cost Control Engineer is assigned to the Project to give functionality reporting to the Project Manager. The Cost Control Engineer has been delegated authority by the Project Manager to make decisions assuring the Project budget is properly prepared and distributed to successfully control the Project from award to completion.
Sonja Wesseler
dar/transmitir (al ...) informes operativos/de operaciones
Explanation:
conviene reordenar la frase
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dar/transmitir (al ...) informes operativos/de operaciones
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1dar funcionabilidad
Alejandro Umerez
4informar sobre el funcionamiento del proyecto
Cecilia Della Croce
4Informe de funcionabilidadxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dar/transmitir (al ...) informes operativos/de operaciones


Explanation:
conviene reordenar la frase

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
9 hrs
  -> gracias, Cecilia

agree  Thamara Quintini
9 hrs
  -> gracias, Thamara

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informe de funcionabilidad


Explanation:
Creo

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dar funcionabilidad


Explanation:
....para dar funcionabilidad a los reportes para el Gerente de Proyectos.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informar sobre el funcionamiento del proyecto


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35