KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

AFLAC

Spanish translation: AFLAC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AFLAC (siglas de compañía de seguros)
Spanish translation:AFLAC
Entered by: teju

03:30 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: AFLAC
Enroll in AFLAC
InGoodSpanish
AFLAC
Explanation:
Dejar igual, nombre de una compañia de seguros

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-17 03:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

American Family Life Assurance of Columbus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 03:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flac
Aflac insurance policies may help you with those expenses not covered by your major medical plan.
www.aflac.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7AFLACteju
5AFLACyolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aflac
AFLAC


Explanation:
Dejar igual, nombre de una compañia de seguros

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-17 03:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

American Family Life Assurance of Columbus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 03:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flac
Aflac insurance policies may help you with those expenses not covered by your major medical plan.
www.aflac.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
0 min
  -> Thanks David - teju

agree  David Hollywood
4 mins
  -> thanks David - teju

agree  xxxTadzio: Right! :))
22 mins
  -> thanks Tadzio - teju

agree  Pilar Esteban
3 hrs
  -> gracias - teju

agree  Margarita Palatnik
3 hrs
  -> gracias Margarita - teju

agree  Carmen Schultz
3 hrs
  -> gracias Carmen - teju

agree  Marina Soldati
8 hrs
  -> gracias Marina - teju

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aflac
AFLAC


Explanation:
Leave it as is. it is a proper name of an organization...

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8