KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

issued

Spanish translation: emitido


08:28 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: issued
Visitors must obtain a Certificate of Civil Liability Insurance issued in Spain.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:emitido
Explanation:
una idea. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6emitido
Anabel Martínez
5 +1expedidoCarlos Hernández
5 +1libradoMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
librado


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Latronico
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
emitido


Explanation:
una idea. Suerte!

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
18 mins
  -> gracias, Margaret :)

agree  xxxMaLucila
28 mins
  -> muchas gracias :)

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina :)

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo, Hebe :)

agree  Pamela Peralta: exacto
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Pamela :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expedido


Explanation:
Otra posibiliad

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
6 mins
  -> :-)