KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

extended coverage endorsement

Spanish translation: endoso de cobertura adicional / extendida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended coverage endorsement
Spanish translation:endoso de cobertura adicional / extendida
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

18:23 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Certificate of Insurance
English term or phrase: extended coverage endorsement
Contexto:
The coverage providade in respect of War is in acordance with the Extended Coverage Endorsement and is subject to a sublimt of ...any one occurrence and in the annual aggregate. Note: The above aggregare limits may be reduced or exhausted by virtue of claims made by any member ...
Gracias!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
endoso de cobertura adicional / extendida
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5endoso de cobertura adicional / extendida
Xenia Wong
4endoso de cobertura / extensión de endoso de coberturabestefa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
endoso de cobertura adicional / extendida


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Hall
6 mins
  -> Roberto, thank you bunches....xen

agree  Pilar Esteban
28 mins
  -> p.esteban, thanks bunches.....xen

agree  SandraV
31 mins
  -> Sandra, many thanks........xen

agree  Kelvedon
1 hr
  -> Kelvedon, thank you bunches......xen

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Thanks very much, Marinita.....xen

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endoso de cobertura / extensión de endoso de cobertura


Explanation:
Consultado con "broker" de Herzfeld Willis que provee seguros a la empresa en la que trabajo: SONY

bestefa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish