KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

12-month rolling average paid amount

Spanish translation: el promedio móvil de 12 meses de la cantidad pagada en reclamaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:12-month rolling average paid amount
Spanish translation:el promedio móvil de 12 meses de la cantidad pagada en reclamaciones
Entered by: Becky Katz

17:50 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: 12-month rolling average paid amount
On a quarterly basis, he works with the Corporate Controller to determine the IBNR amount. The IBNR is determined by applying the completion factors to the 12-month rolling average paid claim amount.
Damian Cassani
el promedio móvil de 12 meses de la cantidad pagada en reclamaciones
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Becky Katz
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el importe pagado (basado) en la media arrastrada durante 12 meses
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4el promedio móvil de 12 meses de la cantidad pagada en reclamaciones
Becky Katz


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el promedio móvil de 12 meses de la cantidad pagada en reclamaciones


Explanation:
a suggestion

Becky Katz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el importe pagado (basado) en la media arrastrada durante 12 meses


Explanation:
More or less... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 420