KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

General Conditions Collective Group Schemes

Spanish translation: Condiciones Generales para Pólizas Colectivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Conditions Collective Group Schemes
Spanish translation:Condiciones Generales para Pólizas Colectivas
Entered by: hecdan

12:24 Feb 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: General Conditions Collective Group Schemes
Es el título de la póliza. En ella se describen todas las condiciones para el pago del seguro, los plazos, etc.
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
Condiciones Generales para Pólizas Colectivas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Condiciones Generales para Pólizas Colectivashecdan
4esquemas grupales y colectivos de las condiciones generales
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general conditions collective group schemes
Condiciones Generales para Pólizas Colectivas


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Davila
26 mins
  -> gracias Mercedes

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general conditions collective group schemes
esquemas grupales y colectivos de las condiciones generales


Explanation:
.-

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65