KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

newborn act

Spanish translation: la ley de los recién nacidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:newborn act
Spanish translation:la ley de los recién nacidos
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:55 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
English term or phrase: newborn act
http://ga4.org/campaign/childact/explanation
Ticoman
la ley de los recién nacidos
Explanation:
[PDF] Programa de Entrenamiento al PadreFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
La Ley de los Recién Nacidos hasta los Tres Años (PL 105–17, Parte C). • Es una Ley Federal. • IFSP (Plan Individual de Servicios Familiar), sin peso de ley ...
www.washingtonpave.com/res/sp/Pólizas.pdf - Similar pages

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Mike. Again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la ley de los recién nacidos
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Ley de Recién Nacidos
Florencia Di Bello


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la ley de los recién nacidos


Explanation:
[PDF] Programa de Entrenamiento al PadreFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
La Ley de los Recién Nacidos hasta los Tres Años (PL 105–17, Parte C). • Es una Ley Federal. • IFSP (Plan Individual de Servicios Familiar), sin peso de ley ...
www.washingtonpave.com/res/sp/Pólizas.pdf - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Gracias Mike. Again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxanna - Mike :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley de Recién Nacidos


Explanation:
otra posible traducción, no sé si hay una oficial, por lo menos no la encontré en internet.

Florencia Di Bello
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8