KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

marginal part time work

Spanish translation: trabajo secundario a media jornada/a tiempo parcial


09:47 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: marginal part time work
Measures to achive flexicurity:
-Reduce working time:
marginal part time work
Chiringuito
Spanish translation:trabajo secundario a media jornada/a tiempo parcial
Explanation:
otra idea
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trabajo secundario a media jornada/a tiempo parcial
Laura Iglesias
4trabajo de tiempo parcial con ganancia (utilidad) marginal
Michael Powers (PhD)
3trabajo de tiempo parcial adicional
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabajo de tiempo parcial con ganancia (utilidad) marginal


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-09-02 09:56:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que "marginal" aquí se refiere a "income"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-02 09:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabajo secundario a media jornada/a tiempo parcial


Explanation:
otra idea

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias:-)

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabajo de tiempo parcial adicional


Explanation:
Me late.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169