KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Accident Waiver Deductible Request Form

Spanish translation: formulario de solicitud de renuncia a deducible por accidente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accident waiver deductible request form
Spanish translation:formulario de solicitud de renuncia a deducible por accidente
Entered by: Walter Landesman

21:12 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Website
English term or phrase: Accident Waiver Deductible Request Form
**IFP Accident Waiver Deductible Request Form **
Could it be translated as "Formulario de solicitud de deducible en caso de renuncia por accidente "? I'm not sure it's correct or if it makes sense. Can anyone help me? Txs.
Melina Morales
formulario de solcitud de renuncia de deducible por accidente
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Formulario para la petición de una renuncia/exención del deducible de segurosAngie Hayes
4planilla para la solicitud de exención del deducible
Nitza Ramos
4solicitud de exención deductible por accidente
celiacp
3 +1formulario de solcitud de renuncia de deducible por accidente
Walter Landesman
3solicitud the deducible por la exención de accidentes
Luis Medina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accident waiver deductible request form
formulario de solcitud de renuncia de deducible por accidente


Explanation:
suggestion

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Barra: sólo que es "renuncia a"
43 mins
  -> sí, tienes razón. Muchas gracias.
The asker has declined this answer

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accident waiver deductible request form
solicitud the deducible por la exención de accidentes


Explanation:
Another option

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accident waiver deductible request form
solicitud de exención deductible por accidente


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-09-04 22:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"deductible" o "deducible" (la RAE acepta ambas)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-09-04 22:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(delante de "deductible" va la preposición "de" ...-a estas horas... :)

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accident waiver deductible request form
planilla para la solicitud de exención del deducible


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-04 22:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

planilla para la solicitud de exención del deducible por accidente


Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accident waiver deductible request form
Formulario para la petición de una renuncia/exención del deducible de seguros


Explanation:
otra opcion
Suerte

Angie Hayes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer