KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

controlling underlying insurance

Spanish translation: seguro subyacente (precedente) controlador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:controlling underlying insurance
Spanish translation:seguro subyacente (precedente) controlador
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

22:00 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: controlling underlying insurance
Es un Acuerdo de Aseguramiento. Dice:
"The terms and conditions of controlling underlying insurance are made part of this policy, except with respect to:
A. any contrary provision contained in this policy;
B. any provision of this policy for which a similar provision is not contained in controlling underlying insurance.
monibarros
seguro subyacente (precedente) controlador
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1control del seguro subyacente
Malena Garcia
3seguro subyacente (precedente) controlador
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguro subyacente (precedente) controlador


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 151

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control del seguro subyacente


Explanation:
Sugerencia. Ojalá te sirva

Malena Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
11 hrs
  -> gracias