KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Medical Benefits

Spanish translation: Beneficios médicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Medical Benefits
Spanish translation:Beneficios médicos
Entered by: olv10siq

04:39 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Medical Benefits
Medical Benefits

Last question!
Thank you very much!


This is and my previous questions go on the cover of an Insurance Book
not for employees for customers.
Thanks for your help!
josefina
Beneficios médicos
Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8prestaciones médicas
Patricia Myers
5 +6Beneficios médicosolv10siq
4prestaciones sanitariasxxxyolandayt
4Servicios medicos.
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Beneficios médicos


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenali
2 mins
  -> Gracias elenali

agree  Gustavo Carias
48 mins
  -> Gracias Gustavo.

agree  xxxOso: Un abrazo :^)
52 mins
  -> Hola Oso.

agree  David Davis
2 hrs
  -> Gracias ddavis

agree  Terry Burgess
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Terry

agree  Fiona N�voa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias FiBi

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
prestaciones médicas


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nephrodoc: Me gusta mucho su traducción
1 hr
  -> gracias :)

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: Sí señor,'beneficio' me suena a negocio. Aunque ese es el camino que lleva la NHS por aquí.
5 hrs

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
7 hrs

agree  Gabriela Minsky
8 hrs

agree  Sery
9 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds: Me gusta más "prestaciones". (Pero por favor, no te pongas "nativa", no procede).
10 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner: total!
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servicios medicos.


Explanation:
Podría ser tambien.


miguel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 11:20:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aunque me gusta mucho la anterior

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestaciones sanitarias


Explanation:
En este caso, el adjetivo sanitario me parece más correcto.

xxxyolandayt