KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Plus Plan

Spanish translation: Plan Plus


19:58 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Plus Plan
Esta en este contexto:

Plus Plan includes a Provider Network and many other discounts.......

Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
BristolTEc
Ecuador
Spanish translation:Plan Plus
Explanation:
I always translate these kind of made up promotional names as close to the original as possible
Selected response from:

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Plan PlusGLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
5 +1plan plus
Andrea Strada
4plan adicional/plus
Branca Amado


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
plus plan
Plan Plus


Explanation:
I always translate these kind of made up promotional names as close to the original as possible

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Hernaiz
2 mins

agree  Stacey Booth: I agree that it's best to keep promotional names close to original while maintaining meaning
2 mins

agree  Noemí Busnelli: I agree or perhaps you can leave it in English
11 mins

agree  patricia scott
1 hr

agree  Claudia Alvis: "el plan Plus..." En inglés y con mayúscula porque es el nombre del plan.
1 hr

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plus plan
plan plus


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plus plan
plan adicional/plus


Explanation:
Creo que pueden ser buenas opciones.

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish