KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

central vacuum coverage.

Spanish translation: cobertura de aspiradora central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:central vacuum coverage.
Spanish translation:cobertura de aspiradora central
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

14:57 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / Cobertura de seguros
English term or phrase: central vacuum coverage.
. At times, it is necessary to open walls, floors, or ceilings to perform a service. AHW will close the opening to a rough finish. This does not apply with central vacuum coverage.

Central vacuum System también aparece en el texto.
A qué se refiere con vacuum?
Gracias por cualquier ayuda que pudieran brindarme.
María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda
Argentina
cobertura de aspiradora central
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Creo que esta es la respuesta correcta, muchas gracuas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cobertura de aspiradora central
Lydia De Jorge
4cobertura del vacío central
Egmont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura del vacío central


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, encontré ese término, pero no me doy cuenta qué es el vacío central..


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura de aspiradora central


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Creo que esta es la respuesta correcta, muchas gracuas!