KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

actual fact single

Spanish translation: que en realidad son solteros / que realmente son solteros


08:31 Feb 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: actual fact single
Your pension is calculated in accordance with the rules applicable to people who are in actual fact single.
Pension supplemente to people who are in actual fact single.
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:que en realidad son solteros / que realmente son solteros
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que de hecho, son solteros
German Gonzalez
4que en realidad son solteros / que realmente son solteros
German Gonzalez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que en realidad son solteros / que realmente son solteros


Explanation:
suerte

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que de hecho, son solteros


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, suerte!

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12