KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

topped-up at 5

Spanish translation: complementario


12:00 Feb 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: topped-up at 5
Because the two breaches fall into different Cross-Compliance areas, the associated penalties should be added together to give the overall penalty to be deducted 5% + 3% = 8% topped-up at 5
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:complementario
Explanation:
Creo que habla de un seguro complementario de 5, ver referencia:

http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

(1)
TERM additional insurance

Reference BTM
(2)
TERM top-up insurance

Reference XII-648-88



(1)
TERM seguro complementario

Reference Losa Giménez, R., Licenciado en Derecho por la Universidad de Granada y Traductor Jurado

Selected response from:

Kelly-Jane Wallis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
45% por adelantado
Lydia De Jorge
3complementario
Kelly-Jane Wallis


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complementario


Explanation:
Creo que habla de un seguro complementario de 5, ver referencia:

http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

(1)
TERM additional insurance

Reference BTM
(2)
TERM top-up insurance

Reference XII-648-88



(1)
TERM seguro complementario

Reference Losa Giménez, R., Licenciado en Derecho por la Universidad de Granada y Traductor Jurado



Kelly-Jane Wallis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5% por adelantado


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46