KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

EXCESS ADVERTISER'S LIABILITY

Spanish translation: (póliza de) exceso de responsabilidad civil de anunciantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EXCESS ADVERTISER'S LIABILITY
Spanish translation:(póliza de) exceso de responsabilidad civil de anunciantes
Entered by: Annie E

17:22 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / aviation insurance
English term or phrase: EXCESS ADVERTISER'S LIABILITY
Limits of liability on an aviation insurance policy:
"As respects excess automobile liability, EXCESS ADVERTISER'S LIABILITY and excess employers liability: this insurance to pay up to USXXXX excess of the applicalbe underlying policy limit of USXXX of not lesss tahn US XXX any one occurrence / offense and in the aggregate where applicable".
Annie E
(póliza de) exceso de responsabilidad civil de anunciantes
Explanation:
las pólizas de exceso comienzan a cubrir a partir del límite de cobertura de las pólizas básicas
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Thanks to you both for your help. I am using this term as it seems the more appropriate one for my purposes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(póliza de) exceso de responsabilidad civil de anuncianteshecdan
5 +1excede la responsabilidad del anunciante
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excess advertiser's liability
excede la responsabilidad del anunciante


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
13 mins
  -> Gracias Maria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
excess advertiser's liability
(póliza de) exceso de responsabilidad civil de anunciantes


Explanation:
las pólizas de exceso comienzan a cubrir a partir del límite de cobertura de las pólizas básicas

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Thanks to you both for your help. I am using this term as it seems the more appropriate one for my purposes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
30 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
47 mins