KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Registration for placement

Spanish translation: registro/registrarse/ para empleos/colocaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registration for placement
Spanish translation:registro/registrarse/ para empleos/colocaciones
Entered by: MikeGarcia

15:22 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Registration for placement
Registration for placement is in most countries a precondition for benefit payment.

OECD member countries follow different practices as regards the sequence between registration for placement and that for benefit.
Gloria Nogales
registro/registrarse/ para empleos/colocaciones
Explanation:
Eso parece, según contexto.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registro/registrarse/ para empleos/colocaciones
MikeGarcia
5La inscripción para colocación
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registration for placement
La inscripción para colocación


Explanation:
se refiere a olocación en algún empleo al parecer

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registration for placement
registro/registrarse/ para empleos/colocaciones


Explanation:
Eso parece, según contexto.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarmenHaydee:
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias, CarmenHaydee.-