KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

profiling

Spanish translation: hacer el perfil de/describir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profiling
Spanish translation:hacer el perfil de/describir
Entered by: MikeGarcia

12:43 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: profiling
In addition, they can provide the occasion to apply a profiling instrument – if this has not already been done during initial registration – or to set up an individual action plan.

Timing of first intensive interview and extent of profiling and individual action plan (IAP) at that interview.
Gloria Nogales
hacer el perfil de/describir
Explanation:
Fits the context.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hacer el perfil de/describir
MikeGarcia
4descripciónSergiocg


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hacer el perfil de/describir


Explanation:
Fits the context.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lydia.-

agree  German Gonzalez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Germán.-

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descripción


Explanation:
hacer un perfil de alguien

Sergiocg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12