KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

with high minimum frequencies to be reported

Spanish translation: requisitos muy rígidos, que demandan la entrega de informes de frecuencias mínimas elevadas,...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with high minimum frequencies to be reported
Spanish translation:requisitos muy rígidos, que demandan la entrega de informes de frecuencias mínimas elevadas,...
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

15:36 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: with high minimum frequencies to be reported
However, there remains a risk that too-rigid requirements, with high minimum frequencies to be reported, may generate perverse effects, such as i) employer cynicism about too many solicitations or ii) pressure on jobseekers to quickly accept jobs that do not match their individual productivity.
Gloria Nogales
requisitos muy rígidos, que demandan la entrega de informes de frecuencias mínimas elevadas,...
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2requisitos muy rígidos, que demandan la entrega de informes de frecuencias mínimas elevadas,...
Adriana de Groote
3con un elevado número de informes con requisitos mínimosjuanjomendi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisitos muy rígidos, que demandan la entrega de informes de frecuencias mínimas elevadas,...


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: hello...hola....
16 mins
  -> Hola, amiga! Un gran abrazo y muchas gracias!!!

agree  Robert Copeland
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con un elevado número de informes con requisitos mínimos


Explanation:
Prestando atención a las dos consecuencias que los "high minimum frequencies" se desprende que la rigidez de los requisitos provocan la recepción de "un elevado número de informes..."

juanjomendi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish