KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

not more informal referrals by counsellors

Spanish translation: no más /derivaciones/envíos/ informales de los orientadores/consejeros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not more informal referrals by counselors
Spanish translation:no más /derivaciones/envíos/ informales de los orientadores/consejeros
Entered by: MikeGarcia

17:09 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: not more informal referrals by counsellors
Direct referral rates appear to have fallen in Austria and Switzerland, but this may relate to reporting peculiarities (Austria in 1999 reported sending 19 candidates per vacancy; Switzerland in 2004 reported only cases of formal obligation to attend a job interview, not more informal referrals by counsellors).
Gloria Nogales
no más /derivaciones/envíos/ informales de los orientadores/consejeros
Explanation:
"Counsellor" también podría ser "abogado", pero no lo parece en este contexto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 18:26:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"Counselor".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no más /derivaciones/envíos/ informales de los orientadores/consejeros
MikeGarcia
4no son referencias informales de consejeros..
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no son referencias informales de consejeros..


Explanation:
sugerencia según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no más /derivaciones/envíos/ informales de los orientadores/consejeros


Explanation:
"Counsellor" también podría ser "abogado", pero no lo parece en este contexto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 18:26:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"Counselor".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria.-