KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

client’s work focus

Spanish translation: mantener los objetivos de trabajo del cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client’s work focus
Spanish translation:mantener los objetivos de trabajo del cliente
Entered by: Claudia Vera

17:11 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: client’s work focus
Employment services can ask jobseekers to attend collective information sessions, to inform them of their rights and responsibilities, familiarise them with PES services, including self‑service facilities and, more generally, help maintain the client’s work focus.
Gloria Nogales
mantener los objetivos de trabajo del cliente
Explanation:
Una opción más. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mantener los objetivos de trabajo del cliente
Claudia Vera
4ayudar al cliente a mantener el/su enfoque en el trabajo
Lydia De Jorge
4el enfoque en el trabajo del cliente
nuno valls
4la atención en el trabajo del cliente
Cynthia Zuberbuhler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la atención en el trabajo del cliente


Explanation:
Una idea.

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantener los objetivos de trabajo del cliente


Explanation:
Una opción más. Suerte.

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victoria. :0)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el enfoque en el trabajo del cliente


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayudar al cliente a mantener el/su enfoque en el trabajo


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46