KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

leadership product

Spanish translation: liderazgo en productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product leadership
Spanish translation:liderazgo en productos
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:41 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
English term or phrase: leadership product
It has to be part and parcel to all of our functional leadership roles as
well as our big global business service roles and our product leadership role.
ana flavia
liderazgo en productos
Explanation:
and our product leadership role = y nuestro liderazgo en productos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días12 horas (2007-03-29 13:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pones "leadership product" arriba, pero dice el contexto "product leadership" y me voy con el contexto.

Son dos conceptos distintos.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1liderazgo en productos
Henry Hinds
5y nuestro producto en un rol de liderazgo
CarmenHaydee
4 +1liderazgo del productocarolusarcaicos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liderazgo del producto


Explanation:
...así como a nuestro papel de líderes de los negocios globalizados y nuestro rol de líderazco del producto

carolusarcaicos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
41 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y nuestro producto en un rol de liderazgo


Explanation:
como un producto de vanguardia, al frente.
Buena suerte!

CarmenHaydee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liderazgo en productos


Explanation:
and our product leadership role = y nuestro liderazgo en productos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días12 horas (2007-03-29 13:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pones "leadership product" arriba, pero dice el contexto "product leadership" y me voy con el contexto.

Son dos conceptos distintos.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
2 days1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.