KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

settlement due date (SDD)

Spanish translation: fecha tope para el pago / fecha de vencimiento para el pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlement due date (SDD)
Spanish translation:fecha tope para el pago / fecha de vencimiento para el pago
Entered by: Actavano

12:55 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / )
English term or phrase: settlement due date (SDD)
the date by which funds must be presented to the market

Fecha de desbloqueo/emisión al mercado? Because it is not simply "fecha de vencimiento"
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
fecha tope para el pago / fecha de vencimiento para el pago
Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/1438568
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fecha tope para el pago / fecha de vencimiento para el pago
Actavano
4Fecha del cierre de la transacioncastillo138


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
settlement due date (sdd)
fecha tope para el pago / fecha de vencimiento para el pago


Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/1438568

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias Avrum

agree  patricia scott
32 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
36 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Valeria Carcagno
1 hr
  -> Gracias Valeria

agree  MikeGarcia: Felices Pascuas!!!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel y Felices Pascuas también para ti!

agree  Malena Garcia
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlement due date (sdd)
Fecha del cierre de la transacion


Explanation:
Specially when people are executing stocks or trading, it takes a few days for the transaction to be completed. The settlement date is when the transactions is completed

castillo138
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish