KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Retail excl tax

Spanish translation: precio al consumidor sin impuesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail excl tax
Spanish translation:precio al consumidor sin impuesto
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:48 Apr 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Retail excl tax
Pricing - Continental Family (Retail excl tax)

Se trata de un listado de precios para garantías de coches.

Gracias!!!
Victoria Gil Talavera
precio al consumidor sin impuesto
Explanation:
Lo querías en español, ¿verdad?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5precio al consumidor sin impuesto
Henry Hinds
4retail price excluding tax
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail excl tax
retail price excluding tax


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-04-08 14:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "exclusive of tax"

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
retail excl tax
precio al consumidor sin impuesto


Explanation:
Lo querías en español, ¿verdad?

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
16 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Tradjur: En España también solemos usar "precio de venta al público"
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Annissa 7ar
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Annissa.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lydia.