KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

repair type letter

Spanish translation: omita la designación por letra de la reparación


18:01 Apr 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: repair type letter
Do not insert full stops/decimal points between each pair of numbers

Do no enter repair type letter

Se trata de unas instrucciones para registrar las solicitudes de reparación para vehículos. ¿Alguna idea? Gracias...
Victoria Gil Talavera
Spanish translation:omita la designación por letra de la reparación
Explanation:
it sounds to me like each category of repair is designated by a letter as a code
Selected response from:

Michael Torhan
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3no ingrese la letra correspondiente al tipo de reparación
Maria Baquero
3omita la designación por letra de la reparación
Michael Torhan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
omita la designación por letra de la reparación


Explanation:
it sounds to me like each category of repair is designated by a letter as a code

Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no ingrese la letra correspondiente al tipo de reparación


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con lo que escribe Michael. Aparentemente, cada reparación tiene una letra de identificación asignada.

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish