KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Insurance Market Reports

Spanish translation: Informes del Mercado Asegurador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insurance Market Reports
Spanish translation:Informes del Mercado Asegurador
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

08:47 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Insurance Market Reports
Buenos dias!

I 'm looking for a short snappy translation for the headline of a google campaign (25 characters). The description is: Información y análisis del mercado asegurador en más de 160 países.

Would be grateful for any suggestions! thanks

Tim
tbaile
Informes del Mercado Asegurador
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-06-28 08:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Benfield- [ Translate this page ]Informes del Mercado Asegurador · Sitios de Interés. Líneas de Negocios. Seguros Generales. Personas. Accidentes Personales · Asistencia en Viaje ...
www.benfield.cl/site/index.php?l=p&i=03 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-06-28 09:14:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, "informes aseguradores"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks - only giving 1 as didn't strictly answer the question (25 character limit) but got there in the end! Thanks anyway
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Informes del Mercado Asegurador
Michael Powers (PhD)
3Reporte asegurador
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
insurance market reports
Informes del Mercado Asegurador


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-06-28 08:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Benfield- [ Translate this page ]Informes del Mercado Asegurador · Sitios de Interés. Líneas de Negocios. Seguros Generales. Personas. Accidentes Personales · Asistencia en Viaje ...
www.benfield.cl/site/index.php?l=p&i=03 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-06-28 09:14:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, "informes aseguradores"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Thanks - only giving 1 as didn't strictly answer the question (25 character limit) but got there in the end! Thanks anyway
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks but it needs to be under 25 characters for the ad!!

Asker: informes aseguradores? or informacion aseguradora?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Informes del mercado de seguros
50 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT - Mike :)

agree  MikeGarcia: Coincido con Alberto.-
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel - yo también coincido con Alberto - Mike :)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb - Mike :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insurance market reports
Reporte asegurador


Explanation:
1 idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199