KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

sum recoverable under this contract shall be up to a further amount of hte Limit

Spanish translation: el importe recuperable conforme al presente contrato ascenderá a un monto superior al límite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sum recoverable under this contract shall be up to a further amount of hte Limit
Spanish translation:el importe recuperable conforme al presente contrato ascenderá a un monto superior al límite
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:51 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: sum recoverable under this contract shall be up to a further amount of hte Limit
sum recoverable under this contract shall be up to a further amount of the Limits specified below Ultimate Net Loss on account of each loss occurrence...(Reinsurance Agreement)
victoria
el importe recuperable conforme al presente contrato ascenderá a un monto superior al límite
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la cantidad/ la suma reembolsable conforme a este contrato será por un monto de hasta
SandraV
3 +1el importe recuperable conforme al presente contrato ascenderá a un monto superior al límite
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sum recoverable under this contract shall be up to a further amount of hte limit
la cantidad/ la suma reembolsable conforme a este contrato será por un monto de hasta


Explanation:
la cantidad/ la suma reembolsable conforme a este contrato será por un monto de hasta

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sum recoverable under this contract shall be up to a further amount of hte limit
el importe recuperable conforme al presente contrato ascenderá a un monto superior al límite


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verónica.