KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

guarantee issue amount

Spanish translation: garantizar el monto de la emisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guarantee issue amount
Spanish translation:garantizar el monto de la emisión
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

22:02 Sep 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: guarantee issue amount
All employees will have opportunity to elect up to guarantee issue amount without submitting Evidence of Insurability (EOI).
Hardy Moreno
garantizar el monto de la emisión
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3garantizar el monto de la emisión
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5emisión del monto de la garantía
Krimy
5monto de emisión garantizado
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
garantizar el monto de la emisión


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Villegas
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alicia.

agree  Darío Zozaya
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Darío.

agree  Adriana Penco
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monto de emisión garantizado


Explanation:
Te remito primero a:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2141320

Te propongo:

All employees will have opportunity to elect up to guarantee issue amount without submitting Evidence of Insurability

Todos los empleados tendran la oportunidad de elegir hasta el monto de emisión garantizado sin haber presentado Evidencia de Capacidad para ser Asegurado



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-09-15 22:15:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se supone que estan hablando de una póliza de seguro;
por lo tanto sería: el monto de emisión garantizado de la póliza (X, Y... de vida, de salud... de lo que se hable)

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emisión del monto de la garantía


Explanation:
Por esta opción se puede optar y se entiende cuando se agregan pólizas adicionales al aumentar el monto.

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10