KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

eel (each and every loss)

Spanish translation: por evento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eel (each and every loss)
Spanish translation:por evento
Entered by: Eugenia Noriega

21:54 Sep 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: eel (each and every loss)
Sum insured: $1.350 eel
Eugenia Noriega
Argentina
por evento
Explanation:
es el maximo de suma asegurada que se pagará por cada siniestro...
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedó muy bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3por todos y cada uno de los daños
dcanossa
4 +1por evento
Alicia Orfalian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por evento


Explanation:
es el maximo de suma asegurada que se pagará por cada siniestro...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedó muy bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por todos y cada uno de los daños


Explanation:
yo lo dejaría como tú lo has dicho, me parece perfecto. suerte!

dcanossa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> gracias lydia!

agree  xxxcmwilliams: o "siniestros" (en vez de danos)
6 hrs
  -> gracias cm, siniestros está muy bien también!

agree  aescoto: o por todo y cada pérdida,
13 hrs
  -> gracias aescoto!