KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

letter of conservatorship or guardianship

Spanish translation: Carta/Certificado/Testimonio/Documento de Conservación o Custodia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of conservatorship or guardianship
Spanish translation:Carta/Certificado/Testimonio/Documento de Conservación o Custodia
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

20:36 Jun 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: letter of conservatorship or guardianship
We need a certified copy of the Letters of Conservatorship or Guardianship.
barbierintl
United States
Carta o Certificado de Conservación o Custodia
Explanation:
one option...


sniff...sniff... aguante Argentina!
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Carta o Certificado de Conservación o Custodia
Claudia Andreani
4 +1Certificado de tutoría o carta de tutoría
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Carta o Certificado de Conservación o Custodia


Explanation:
one option...


sniff...sniff... aguante Argentina!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Arriba ese ánimo! ¶:^)
0 min
  -> ok...Osito....

agree  MikeGarcia: Yo, entre lágrima y lágrima,diría "Documento" o "Testimonio" de...
3 mins
  -> En honor a vos, ahi lo puse!!

agree  LoreAC: vamos che!!! no aflojemos ahora! que esto recien empieza y no esta nada dicho....
1 hr
  -> eeeeehhhh.... pero era Inglaterra.... no hubiese importado si hubieramos perdido ante cualquier otro...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificado de tutoría o carta de tutoría


Explanation:
Ambos tienen hits en Yahoo.

TRAMITES
... Certificado de Tutoría del Juzgado de menores correspondiente. ¿DONDE REQUERIR
INFORMACION? Consultas: Lunes a Viernes de 11:00 a 14:00 horas. ...
http://www.talcahuano.cv.cl/txt/social03.htm





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Insisto con testimonio (o documento).
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel. Sí, testimonio suena mejor.