KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

excess of time reinsurance

Spanish translation: Reaseguro por Tiempo Excedido


00:45 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: excess of time reinsurance
insurance
analia
Argentina
Spanish translation:Reaseguro por Tiempo Excedido
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Reaseguro por Tiempo Excedido
Leonardo Parachú
4...reaseguro por tiempo no embarcado...
Ramón Solá
4Reaseguranza de tiempo en exceso
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reaseguro por Tiempo Excedido


Explanation:
Good luck.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs
  -> gracias Miguel

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reaseguranza de tiempo en exceso


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia.

Ingrid Petit
United States

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...reaseguro por tiempo no embarcado...


Explanation:
I'm not 100% sure, but it might very well be the right answer.

EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. excess time(1) BTL - SNV81 - 396

Document 1

Subject - Transport(=TR)
Definition the time delay associated with a passenger trip including access time,interchange and transfer time and waiting time
Reference Dict.Public Transport,Alba 1981

(1)
TERM excess time

Reference Dict.Public Transport,Alba 1981
Definition diferencia entre el tiempo total de desplazamiento entre el origen y el destino del viaje y el tiempo en que se está embarcado a bordo de vehículos de transporte. Engloba tiempos de acceso con marcha a pie
Reference Diccionario de transportes públicos urbanos y suburbanos, 1986

(1)
TERM tiempo no embarcado del viaje

Reference Diccionario de transportes públicos urbanos y suburbanos, 1986

...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22