KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

fire catastrophe insurance

Spanish translation: seguro contra incendios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire catastrophe insurance
Spanish translation:seguro contra incendios
Entered by: Mariana Barrancos

00:11 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: fire catastrophe insurance
insurance
analia
Argentina
seguro contra incendios
Explanation:
seguro contra catástrofe de incendios...
Selected response from:

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7seguro contra incendios
Mariana Barrancos
4 +2Seguros contra catástrofes por fuego
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
seguro contra incendios


Explanation:
seguro contra catástrofe de incendios...

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
6 mins

agree  SusanP
1 hr

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
3 hrs

agree  Peter Bagney
5 hrs

agree  Andrea Giorgi
13 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
15 hrs

agree  xxxmarlaura
18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seguros contra catástrofes por fuego


Explanation:
Una alterantiva.

Ingrid Petit
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
2 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs