KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

finite risk insurance

Spanish translation: Seguro de riesgo definido


00:12 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: finite risk insurance
insurance
analia
Argentina
Spanish translation:Seguro de riesgo definido
Explanation:
finite = defined
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4seguro de riesgo limitado
Mariana Barrancos
5 +1Seguro de riesgo definidoMaria-Jose Pastor
5seguro de riesgo finito
Silvina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
seguro de riesgo limitado


Explanation:
seguro con franquicia (es otra opción)

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Medicalese: De acuerdo.
9 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
9 mins

agree  SusanP
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seguro de riesgo definido


Explanation:
finite = defined


Maria-Jose Pastor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
2 hrs
  -> thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguro de riesgo finito


Explanation:
Participe de la buena evolución de sus riesgos, cubra lo no asegurable y benefíciese de una gestión de activos profesional: ¡opte por una solución de Riesgo Finito (Finite Risk)!

El Riesgo Finito es un instrumento de financiación con transferencia/cesión del riesgo en la que el propio tomador del seguro financia en parte el riesgo a asegurar.


    Reference: http://www.zurichbusiness.com/spanish/art.fir.html
Silvina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish