KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

licensed credit referencing agent

Spanish translation: agente autorizado de referencias crediticias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensed credit referencing agent
Spanish translation:agente autorizado de referencias crediticias
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:18 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: licensed credit referencing agent
information entered on to this form by you will be checked with a licensed credit referencing agent
KVN
agente autorizado de referencias crediticias
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4agente autorizado de referencias crediticias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Representante licenciado de referencias crediticias
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Representante licenciado de referencias crediticias


Explanation:
:= )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agente autorizado de referencias crediticias


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bicha!!! (En el sentido coloquial argentino, just in case....).-
32 mins
  -> ¡Bichito tú!... ja, ja... Bueno, me voy, que tengo que hacer la compra de la semana... Besitos

agree  Egmont
39 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
  -> Gracias Beatriz

agree  Alejandra Garza: Totalmente de acuerdo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Vertigirl