KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

gas range

Spanish translation: estufa/cocina de gas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas range
Spanish translation:estufa/cocina de gas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:43 Mar 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / prevención en el hogar
English term or phrase: gas range
-Regularly review the risks associated with using a gas
range.
- Make sure your loved one is aware of these risks.
-Consider using a microwave or electric skillets and teapots
dany2303
estufa/cocina de gas
Explanation:
GE Electrodomésticos - JGSP28SEKSS 30" Estufa de Gas Empotrable ...Buy GE JGSP28SEKSS 30" Estufa de Gas Empotrable- - Price Range: US$1099.00 ... Descripción: Slide-in gas range with a self-cleaning oven that conveniently ...
www.preciomania.com/search_getprod.php/masterid=8115920 - Páginas similares

Estufas - Preciomania.com - Compara Precios y AhorraGE JGSP28SEKSS 30" Estufa de Gas Empotrable. Slide-in gas range with a self-cleaning oven that conveniently takes care of the oven cavity without need of ...
www.preciomania.com/search_attrib.php/page_id=773 - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.preciomania.com »

gas range inglés - Alemán - inglésEspañol. cocina de gas Información; estufa de gas Información ... Palabras ortográficamente parecidas para la palabra buscada gas range ...
www.woxikon.es/eng/gas range.php - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estufa/cocina de gas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4cocina/horno de gas
Teresa Mozo
4Hornalla a gas
Teri Szucs
3cocina de gasDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estufa/cocina de gas


Explanation:
GE Electrodomésticos - JGSP28SEKSS 30" Estufa de Gas Empotrable ...Buy GE JGSP28SEKSS 30" Estufa de Gas Empotrable- - Price Range: US$1099.00 ... Descripción: Slide-in gas range with a self-cleaning oven that conveniently ...
www.preciomania.com/search_getprod.php/masterid=8115920 - Páginas similares

Estufas - Preciomania.com - Compara Precios y AhorraGE JGSP28SEKSS 30" Estufa de Gas Empotrable. Slide-in gas range with a self-cleaning oven that conveniently takes care of the oven cavity without need of ...
www.preciomania.com/search_attrib.php/page_id=773 - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.preciomania.com »

gas range inglés - Alemán - inglésEspañol. cocina de gas Información; estufa de gas Información ... Palabras ortográficamente parecidas para la palabra buscada gas range ...
www.woxikon.es/eng/gas range.php - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cocina de gas


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.woxikon.es/eng/gas%20range.php
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cocina/horno de gas


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hornalla a gas


Explanation:
Version rioplatense


    Reference: http://oferta.deremate.com.ar/id=18050174_anafe-4-hornalla-g...
    Reference: http://www.whirlpool.com.ar/ver_modelo.php?id_familia=1&idMo...
Teri Szucs
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish