KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

premium payments

Spanish translation: los pagos de las primas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium payments
Spanish translation:los pagos de las primas
Entered by: Ana Juliá

16:17 Aug 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: premium payments
I understand that the premium payments for medical insurance I have elected above will be deducted from my paycheck on a pre-tax basis
Marita
los pagos de las primas
Explanation:
Entiendo que los pagos de las primas del seguro médico que he seleccionado arriba me serán deducidos...
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12los pagos de las primas
Ana Juliá
5 +1pagos de la prima del seguro médicoEstherMed
4 +2pagos de prima
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
los pagos de las primas


Explanation:
Entiendo que los pagos de las primas del seguro médico que he seleccionado arriba me serán deducidos...

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Eugenia Deya
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María Eugenia García
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
39 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Terry Burgess: Adoro a mis primas in Irlanda pero no las pago:-)))
3 hrs
  -> ;-))) ¡Gracias, Terry!

agree  pznam
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days22 hrs
  -> gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagos de prima


Explanation:
nn

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Right Alfredo!
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Posible.
2 days22 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagos de la prima del seguro médico


Explanation:
También pueden ser primas, en plural

EstherMed
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: pagos de las primas del seguro médico
2 days21 hrs