KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

CCI register number: xxxxxxxxxxx

Spanish translation: Nro registro en la CCI (Cámara de Comercio e Industria)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CCI register number: xxxxxxxxxxx
Spanish translation:Nro registro en la CCI (Cámara de Comercio e Industria)
Entered by: Patricia Pereyra

19:32 Apr 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: CCI register number: xxxxxxxxxxx
Necesito ayuda para traducir esta frase. Contexto: estoy traduciendo el sitio de internet de una compañía de seguros alemana y en uno de los ítems en la sección Imprint aparece esta sigla, cuyo significado no logro encontrar. ¿Podría alguien ayudarme? Gracias
Patricia Pereyra
Argentina
Nro registro en la CCI (Cámara de Comercio e Industria)
Explanation:
The Leipzig Chamber of Industry and Commerce (CCI) opened its new website on ... "The challenge was to match the CCI Leipzig website to the needs of the ...
www.contentmanager.net/magazine/news_h30200_leipzig_cci_cre... - 40k -
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nº de registro CCI
Egmont
4 +1Nro registro en la CCI (Cámara de Comercio e Industria)
Marina Menendez
4Numero de registro en/ante la CCI XXXXXXxxxlucialesz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cci register number: xxxxxxxxxxx
nº de registro CCI


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez: Sí, quedan igual (se podría agregar la traducción, por eso puse mi opción)
52 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo y tu comentario :-))

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cci register number: xxxxxxxxxxx
Nro registro en la CCI (Cámara de Comercio e Industria)


Explanation:
The Leipzig Chamber of Industry and Commerce (CCI) opened its new website on ... "The challenge was to match the CCI Leipzig website to the needs of the ...
www.contentmanager.net/magazine/news_h30200_leipzig_cci_cre... - 40k -

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
30 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cci register number: xxxxxxxxxxx
Numero de registro en/ante la CCI XXXXXX


Explanation:
Chamber of Commerce and Industry/Cámara de Comercio e Industria


    Reference: http://www.e2-vet.org/typo/Imprint.220.0.html
xxxlucialesz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish