KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

eligibility dates

Spanish translation: fecha de vigencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligibility date
Spanish translation:fecha de vigencia
Entered by: Barbara Thomas

20:39 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / Health Insurance
English term or phrase: eligibility dates
This waiting period will first run at the same time as the Plan's standard eligibility dates for the differing coverages and...
Ramon
fechas de vigencia
Explanation:
En España referiríamos a las fechas de vigencia del contrato del paciente en lugar de su aptitud o "elegibilidad" para poder disfrutar el contrato.

Selected response from:

Barbara Thomas
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fechas (establecidas) de susceptibilidad
Henry Hinds
5fechas de vigencia
Barbara Thomas
5fechas de elegibilidadxxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fechas (establecidas) de susceptibilidad


Explanation:
Ofrezco.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fechas de elegibilidad


Explanation:
Hola Ramón
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fechas de vigencia


Explanation:
En España referiríamos a las fechas de vigencia del contrato del paciente en lugar de su aptitud o "elegibilidad" para poder disfrutar el contrato.



Barbara Thomas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish