KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

differing coverages

Spanish translation: diversas coberturas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differing coverages
Spanish translation:diversas coberturas
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:55 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / Health Insurance
English term or phrase: differing coverages
This waiting period will first run at the same time as the Plan's standard eligibility dates for the differing coverages and may then extend for the respective coverages up to a total of x months...

( Health Insurance)
Ramon
diversas coberturas
Explanation:
Dejé otra respuesta pero sin leer bien el contexto... por lo que me permito rectificar la respuesta.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1diversas coberturas
Henry Hinds
5 +1fechas de elegibilidad para las distintas coberturas
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fechas de elegibilidad para las distintas coberturas


Explanation:
o, "...para los distintos planes de cobertura"

Saludos,

David

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversas coberturas


Explanation:
Dejé otra respuesta pero sin leer bien el contexto... por lo que me permito rectificar la respuesta.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs