KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

respective coverages

Spanish translation: coberturas respectivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respective coverages
Spanish translation:coberturas respectivas
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:57 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: respective coverages
This waiting period will first run at the same time as the Plan's standard eligibility dates for the differing coverages and may then extend for the respective coverages up to a total of x months...

The preposition "FOR" has confused me.
Ramon
coberturas respectivas
Explanation:
...podrán ampliarse RESPECTO DE las coberturas respectivas...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coberturas respectivas
Henry Hinds
5se puede ampliar para las coberturas/planes de cobertura correspondientes
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se puede ampliar para las coberturas/planes de cobertura correspondientes


Explanation:


Saludos,

David

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 21:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..o respectivas

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coberturas respectivas


Explanation:
...podrán ampliarse RESPECTO DE las coberturas respectivas...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs